April 30, 2018
On the afternoon of March 25, 2018, RCI, Inc. held its annual awards luncheon. The awards luncheon is a time to honor the many people who support RCI in a variety of ways. Some of the honorees and pictures of those present are shown below.
2017 Registered Roof Consultants
Justin Bell Geoffrey Besse Matthew Copestick Luis De Jesus Pena Jay Henning Michael Hoglund Robert Manson |
Daniel Oakley Phillip Pickens Eric Raatz Christopher Scallion Jennifer Stephan Szymon Zienkiewicz Robert Zmijewski |
2017 Registered Roof Observers
Ross Adams Filipe Anastacio Darren Bautista Nathan Benner Matthew Blackstock Shawn Blough Michael Brogan Jeff Caldwell Brian Carroll Ivan Chak Andrew Cheatham Michael Cone Edward Crank Jon Crumrine Tamer Duman Stephen Epp Raed Estephanian Benjamin Fiedler Kevin Gardner Gary Gilmore Kenneth Gray Stefan Hanelt Jacob Hebert George Herman Scott Hillard James Hoag Matthew Hopkins |
James Humphrey Louis Hunt L. O’Neal Johnson Kyle Jones Hakan Korkut Hari Korpal Matthew Katka Brian Lauderdale James Lee Brian Linc Samantha Maki David McFaddin Wesley McNeely Rich Milstead Robert Moore Andrew Murray Ryan Nash Gary Nassibian Babak Nassirpour Carl Nicholls Paul Nicolaides Paula Nyquist Walker Ozier Bradley Pranke Jonathan Quindt Francisco Reina Wendell Rempel |
Robert Robertson Hannah Safren Curtis Schlamb Ryan Schlei William Schultz Rebekah Seals Byron Searle Jeffrey Sebring Daniel Silva Jamie Slipp Jonathan Solland Linda Song Stephen Soutar Daniel Sowell James Michael Spach Kraig Stanforth Larry Swift Stewart Swing Seth Tanner Jason Taylor Rob Van Winkle Tom Varkalis Lucio Vasquez Russell Wansbrough David Wegemer Sean Westfall James Williams Miles Wolfgang |
2017 Registered Exterior Wall Consultants
Culbert Carolino
Derek Cundiff
Michael Ingram
Jason Mobraten
Daniel Montgomery
2017 Registered Exterior Wall Observers
Matthew Anderson Daniel Atwell Jonathan Cannon Benjamin Dykstra Kyle Grunder |
Derek Josephson Joshua Lusk Cale Prokopf Steven Walker |
2017 Registered Waterproofing Consultants
Daniel Atwell Pamela Boulos Derek Cundiff |
Robert Hemphill Jason McKenzie Daniel Montgomery |
2017 Registered Building Envelope Consultants
Derek Cundiff Daniel Montgomery |
Twenty-Year Members
Jeffrey Alawine, RRO Jeffery L. Button, RRC, RWC, AIA Mark Curry Randy Etnire Joseph E. Fitzpatrick Geoffrey Garabedian Wilson Gin, RRO Michael W. Hamilton, RRC, RRO Ron E. Haynes, RRC, PE Peter Hicks Mike R. Johnston, RRC Christian E. Knudsen Wayne R. Korte Don B. Marks Saverio Marzella, RRO, CDT Peter Nottleson Edis T. Oliver, PE |
Christopher A. Payne, RRC, CDT Douglas S. Plotke, Jr. Anthony S. Poletto, RRO Timothy P. Riha, RRC, RRO Darryl Rodgers, AIA Charles L. Smith, Jr. David A. Snetsinger, CET Denis Sykora Edward H. Taylor James O. Wharry P. David Wills, RRO Alistair Wilson George Wilson, RRO Kim Winchell Albert G. Zanelli V. John Zanelli Kris Zielonka, PE |
Twenty-Five-Year Members
Karim P. Allana, RRC, RWC, PE John T. Bigham, RRC, AIA, CCS Mark A. Breitner, RRC, RRO, CDT Thomas K. Butt, FAIA Harry E. Coates, Jr., RRC Michael S. Cornett, RRC, PE Albert J. Duwyn, FRCI, RRC Robert T. Emmerson, RCI Montey Gaisser Robert W. Humbarger, RRC, CDT A.W. Jeffreys, RRC, RRO |
Kenneth E. Kline Paul M. Majkowski, RRC, PE Gary S. Mays Steven L. McBride, RRO R. B. McCrory, RRC, CDT W. D. McCrory Dennis J. McNeil, FRCI, RRC, RRO, CCS Thomas Olam John C. Riley, AIA Rolf G. Snobeck, RRC Daniel P. Winarski, RRC, RWC, REWC, RBEC RRO |
Thirty Year Members
Thomas P. Billish, CDT Michael D. Blanchette, FRCI, RRC, RRO Herbert J. Cannon, AIA Raymond L. Corbin |
Sam Huff, FRCI William Rubel, FRCI R. J. Seffrin Jeffrey L. Spady, RRC Edward K. Takahashi, FAIA, CCS Terry Thone, RRC Mark C. Vanderslice, RRC |